2021 Season 





Season goes thru October


2021 COACHES

Varsity

Head Coach - Dave Schmidt

Assistant coaches - Blaine Daugherty, Jeff Starkey, Mike Schneider, Joe Schneider  John Crouse

Junior Varsity

Head Coach - Bobby Moore

Assistant Coaches - Tony Cicchi, Deon Miller, Nick Toy, Tom Titus, Louie D

Bantam 

Head Coach- Brad Baringer

Assistant coaches - Chad Blakeman, Jason Phillips, Jordy Coburn, Justin Coburn





 2019 Football

Varsity    

Head Coach- Dave Schmidt

Assistant Coaches- Blaine Daugherty, Chuck Jones, Mike Schneider, John Crouse

9/7 vs East Canton  

9/14 vs East Palestine

9/21 vs Mineral Ridge

9/28 vs United

10/5 vs Southern

10/12 vs Lisbon

10/19 vs Leetonia

JV ​ 

Head Coach- Bobby Moore

Assistant Coaches- Tony Cicchi, Jeff Carr, Bill Gerhing, Deon Miller

9/7 vs East Canton

9/14 vs East Palestine

9/21 vs Mineral Ridge

9/28 vs United

10/5 vs Southern

10/12 vs Lisbon

10/19 vs Leetonia

Bantam  

Head Coach-Brad Baringer

Assistant Coaches- Chad Blakeman, Jason Phillips, Joe Lippiatt

9/7 vs East Canton

9/14 vs East Palestine

9/21 vs Mineral Ridge

9/28 vs United

10/5 vs Southern

10/12 vs Lisbon

10/19 vs Leetonia


 2018 Football

Varsity     2-0

Head Coach- Dave Schmidt

Assistant Coaches- Blaine Daugherty, Chuck Jones, Randy Dominguez

9/8 vs East Palestine-  W 34-0

9/15 vs Mineral Ridge- W 32-28

9/22 vs United

9/29 vs Southern Local

10/6 vs Lisbon

10/13 vs Leetonia

10/20 vs East Canton

JV ​  0-2

Head Coach- Chris Lucente

Assistant Coaches- Brad Angus, Anthony Garcia

9/8 vs East Palestine-  L 24-12

9/15 vs Mineral Ridge- L 32-0

9/22 vs United

9/39 vs Southern Local

10/6 vs Lisbon

10/13 vs Leetonia

10/20 vs East Canton

Bantam   1-1

Head Coach- John Crouse

Assistant Coaches- Mike Schneider, Brad Baringer, Dave Brace

9/8 vs East Palestine-  W 36-20

9/15 vs Mineral Ridge- L 28-0

9/22 vs United

9/29 vs Southern Local

10/6 vs Lisbon

10/13 vs Leetonia

10/20 vs East Canton


2017 Football Season

Varsity     ​7-0 QCJFL Varsity Champs 2017

Head Coach- Dave Schmidt

Assistant Coaches- Blaine Daugherty, Chuck Jones, Mark Bush

9/9 vs Mineral Ridge- W 28-8

9/16 vs United- W 34-6

9/26 vs Southern Local- W 28-16

9/30 vs Lisbon- W 38-14

10/7 vs Leetonia- W 36-6

10/14 vs East Canton- W 42-16

10/21 vs East Palestine- W 24-16

JV ​   7-0 QCJFL JV Champs 2017

Head Coach- Bobby Moore

Assistant Coaches- Jeff Carr, Tony Cicchi, Deon Miller, Bill Gehring

9/9 vs Mineral Ridge- W 28-14

9/16 vs United- W 40-0

9/26 vs Southern Local- W 24-0

9/30 vs Lisbon- W 8-0

10/7 vs Leetonia- W 22-0

10/14 vs East Canton- W 6-0

10/21 vs East Palestine- W 48-0

Bantam   1-6

Head Coach- Mike Schneider

Assistant Coaches- John Crouse, Rodney Ramps, Jeff Baytos

9/9 vs Mineral Ridge- L 38-14

9/16 vs United- L 50-24

9/26 vs Southern Local- L 34-14

9/30 vs Lisbon- L 38-14

10/7 vs Leetonia (Beaver Local)- L 36-14

10/14 vs East Canton- L 36-24

10/21 vs East Palestine- W 42-38


0